Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This policy outlines how we at Dusty Chloe manage your personal information. We are committed to protecting your private information. Your information is collected, used and disclosed in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) (“Privacy Act”).

  • By accessing or using our Services, you represent to us that you have read and consent to our collection, use and storage of your Personal Information and Sensitive Information as described in this Policy. Please note that this Policy is to be read in conjunction with our Terms and Conditions.
  • We lawfully collect Personal Information, as defined in the Privacy Act, when you register, use, subscribe to, purchase from or take part in any of our Services.
  • We collect information that you provide to us via use of our Services as well as through any other means used to contact us (such as email or phone). The kinds of Personal Information we collect may include your contact and enquiry information such as your name, address, email address, phone number, mobile number, date of birth, gender, password, and where applicable, your billing information, transaction details and credit card information.
  • Information is also generated whenever your device and/or its software is used to access our Services, including your IP address, browser type, internet service provider, platform type, the specific page you are on, the website from which you came and the website to which you are going when you leave our website, date and time stamp and cookies that may uniquely identify your browser. We collect such information for statistical and maintenance purposes so that we can evaluate and improve our website performance, and Services to you.
  • Please note that some of the information we collect, for example an IP address, can sometimes be used to approximate a device’s location.
  • We will not sell, distribute, rent, licence, disclose, share or pass your personal information onto any third parties, other than those who are contracted to us to keep the information confidential whether subject to a statute or a scheme which imposes similar restrictions to the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) regarding the handling of personal information.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart